The events that require registration are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently registered.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
13
            1
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-CT Dynasty Basketball Club
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:30 AM-Motivation Through Publications Urban Scholars Inc.
* 10:30 AM-The Basics: How to Start an Organic Vegetable Garden
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Storytime for ages 3 1/2 - 7
* 1:00 PM-Intro to Music Production with Maker-In-Residence, CEE REED
* 1:30 PM-The Civil War Seminar Series
* 2:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers Tutoring - Sullivan


W
e
e
k
14
2
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 1:00 PM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scouts Danbury Service Unit
* 1:00 PM-Minecraft SUNDAYS! For Ages 10+

3
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green- Glennan
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Ellis English Learning Program with Instructor
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green/Ward

4
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Interview
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Volunteers - Kroc Buchan
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Lap Sit Storytime
* 5:30 PM-How is Danbury Doing? Learn about the Community Wellbeing Index Program

5
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-Danbury Family Learning Center Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Ability Beyond
* 1:00 PM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 1:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers - Neidhart
* 1:30 PM-DHS Class of '51 Committee
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:30 PM-Be Creative After School for ages 4-8
* 5:15 PM-Talk Time English Conversation Group

6
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Ellis English Learning Program with Instructor
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers Storytime for 2 and 3 year olds
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Knosh Drop-in Knitting Group
* 3:00 PM-Community Action Agency of Western CT
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club for ages 10 to adult!

7
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:30 AM-Fun Friday Preschool activities (Rainbow) 10:30 - 11:10
* 1:30 PM-Civil War Seminar Series

8
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-FRIENDS Collection Day OFFSITE
* 10:30 AM-CANCELLED - Differences between Urgent Care, Doctor's Office & ER
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Storytime for ages 3 1/2 - 7
* 12:00 PM-Intro to Music Production with Maker-In-Residence, CEE REED
* 2:00 PM-Christ Redeemer Lutheran Church
* 2:00 PM-CT Poetry Society, Local Chapter
* 2:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers Tutoring - David Sullivan


W
e
e
k
15
9
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 1:00 PM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 1:00 PM-Hooked on Crochet Club
* 1:00 PM-Minecraft SUNDAYS! For Ages 10+

10
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green- Glennan
* 11:00 AM-Shark Week: Snakes & Scales presents Sharks & Ocean Fish Program
* 2:00 PM-Shark Week: Movie - Finding Dory
* 4:00 PM-Ellis English Learning Program with Instructor
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green- Ward

11
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-Danbury Grassroots Academy
* 10:00 AM-Danbury Job Networking Group
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Volunteers - Kroc Buchan
* 11:00 AM-Exploring the North Pole & Animals of the Arctic with Moki Kokoris
* 12:00 PM-AAA Driver Improvement Workshop
* 1:00 PM-Shark Week: Drop in for Crafts, Games, Crossword challenge and other activities
* 5:30 PM-LENGUAJE DE INGLES PARA LA SALUD

12
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 7:00 AM-Monthly Library Computer Maintenance: Microsoft Critical Updates
* 9:30 AM-FLAG Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Danbury Family Learning Center Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Ability Beyond
* 1:00 PM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 1:00 PM-Jobs Corps
* 1:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers - Neidhart
* 2:00 PM-Shark Week: Shark tales
* 4:00 PM-STEM Workshop: Be a Polar Scientist with Explorer in Residence, Moki Kokoris
* 5:15 PM-Talk Time English Conversation Group

13
* All Day-Art Exhibit on Main Floor by Helga Jensen-Ruopp
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Ellis English Learning Program with Instructor
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Knosh Drop-in Knitting Group
* 3:00 PM-Community Action Agency of Western CT
* 4:00 PM-Library Board of Directors
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club for ages 10 to adult!
* 5:00 PM-Intro to 3D Printing

14
* All Day-CLOSED for Good Friday

15
* All Day-Technology Center CLOSED today
* All Day-Techology Center Conference Room CLOSED TODAY
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Romance Writers Group Meeting
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Storytime for ages 3 1/2 - 7
* 12:00 PM-Intro to Music Production with Maker-In-Residence, CEE REED
* 1:30 PM-The Civil War Seminar Series
* 2:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers Tutoring


W
e
e
k
16
16
* All Day-Library CLOSED for Easter

17
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green- Glennan
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Ellis English Learning Program with Instructor
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green- Ward
* 5:00 PM-FRIENDS of the Danbury Library Board of Trustees Mtg
* 5:30 PM-Social Security Planning Seminar

18
* 10:00 AM-Danbury Grassroots Academy
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Volunteers - Kroc Buchan
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Lap Sit Storytime
* 5:30 PM-All Things Arctic: Don’t Imagine it - Feel, Touch, Experience!
* 5:30 PM-LENGUAJE DE INGLES PARA LA SALUD

19
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics Workshop: Software
* 10:30 AM-RESCHEDULED Computer Basics / Hardware
* 1:00 PM-Ability Beyond
* 1:00 PM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 1:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers - Neidhart
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:15 PM-Make a Flower Fairy for Ages 8 and up
* 5:15 PM-Talk Time English Conversation Group

20
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Ellis English Learning Program with Instructor
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers Storytime for 2 and 3 year olds
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Knosh Drop-in Knitting Group
* 3:00 PM-Community Action Agency of Western CT
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club for ages 10 to adult!
* 5:30 PM-Clase de Español - Es Tiempo de Hablar
* 5:30 PM-CT in the American Revolution: 240th Anniversary of the Raid on Danbury
* 5:30 PM-Teen Book Discussion Series

21
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:30 AM-Fun Friday Preschool activities (PLANTING) 10:30 - 11:10
* 1:00 PM-Celebrate Tea Day!

22
* 10:00 AM-CT Dynasty Basketball Club
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:30 AM-Earth Day: Permaculture Talk with Dr. Laurie Weinstein
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Storytime for ages 3 1/2 - 7
* 12:00 PM-Earth Day with a Polar Twist with Explorer-in-Residence, Moki Kokoris
* 12:00 PM-Intro to Music Production with Maker-In-Residence, CEE REED
* 1:00 PM-PASSPORT FAIR: Apply or Renew Your Passport @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers Tutoring - Freitas


W
e
e
k
17
23
* 1:00 PM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 1:00 PM-Minecraft SUNDAYS! For Ages 10+

24
* 9:30 AM-Morris Street First Grade
* 10:00 AM-Danbury Prospect Charter School
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green- Glennan
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Ellis English Learning Program with Instructor
* 4:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green- Ward
* 5:30 PM-Book Talk: Book Discussions for Adults
* 5:30 PM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green-Wilcox

25
* 10:00 AM-Danbury Job Networking Group
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Literacy Volunteers - Kroc Buchan
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Lap Sit Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Ann's Place - Children's Group
* 5:30 PM-LENGUAJE DE INGLES PARA LA SALUD

26
* 10:30 AM-Computer Maintenance & Security Workshop
* 1:00 PM-Ability Beyond
* 1:00 PM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 1:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers - Neidhart
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:30 PM-Be Creative After School (make a spring crown) for ages 4-8
* 5:15 PM-Talk Time English Conversation Group

27
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:00 AM-Ellis English Learning Program with Instructor
* 10:15 AM-Men's Group Book Discussion
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers Storytime for 2 and 3 year olds
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Knosh Drop-in Knitting Group
* 3:00 PM-Community Action Agency of Western CT
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-PRACTICE READING TO A DOG
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club for ages 10 to adult!
* 5:00 PM-Teen Writers Club
* 5:30 PM-Clase de Español - Es Tiempo de Hablar

28
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 10:30 AM-Fun Friday Preschool activities (MUSIC/MOVEMENT) 10:30 - 11:10

29
* 10:00 AM-1199 Training
* 10:00 AM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 11:00 AM-Making of the Little House on the Prairie Books
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Storytime for ages 3 1/2 - 7
* 2:00 PM-Literacy Volunteers on the Green - Freitas


W
e
e
k
18
30
* 1:00 PM-Ellis Drop-In Session
* 1:00 PM-Minecraft SUNDAYS! For Ages 10+

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.